Undaria pinnatifida extract is a natural phytonutrient from the brown seaweed. It is a widely used ingredient in cosmetics and anti-aging products and has numerous benefits for skin, including improving skin tone and blood circulation, fighting cellulite and reducing wrinkle depth. Because of these benefits, undaria pinnatifida is becoming an increasingly popular ingredient in skincare.

Beton is a natural wakame extract undaria pinnatifida extract powder manufacturer from china our undaria pinnatifida extract powder features are high-quality supplement materials.

What are the applications of undaria pinnatifida extract?

1. Undaria pinnatifida extract is rich in vitamin E and iodine. It is also rich in minerals and salts, which helps to keep the skin clean. Its moisturizing properties make it ideal for all skin types, but it is especially effective on oily skin. It has been shown to increase the turnover of cell membranes and improve suppleness and elasticity. Its high concentration of vitamin E and other essential nutrients makes it a popular choice in topical skincare.

2. Undaria pinnatifida has been shown to have antibacterial properties. It regulates the oil production on the face and can be used in moisturizers. It also contains antioxidants, which can protect the skin from free radical damage and protect it against skin aging. It is rich in vitamin C, which promotes collagen production, and it contains amino acids that help the skin appear plump and smooth.