You are here:Home1/2/Plants Extracts3/ISO certification quality guaranteed tamarind indica fruit extract powder...
The plant tamarind (Tamarindus indica) is a native of tropical Africa. Its leaves and fruit extracts have been used for centuries in traditional medicine. They have been found to have a range of antibacterial, antioxidant.
In addition to its nutritional value, tamarind is also an effective antiseptic, antibacterial, and natural pesticide. Its fruit is a delicious, sweet, astringent, and an excellent source of vitamin C and fiber. The plant’s extract is used as a supplement and antimicrobial effects, and are cheap and easy to find. To make their use more widespread, researchers are developing new ways to utilize the extracts to make cosmetics.
Beton is a natural iso certification quality guaranteed tamarind indica fruit extract powder supplierfrom china our tamarind indica fruit extract powder features are high-quality supplement materials.
What are the applications of tamarind indica fruit extract powder?
1. Tamarind indica fruit extract is useful in curing sores and as a decoction for rheumatism and amenorrhea.
2. Tamarind indica fruit extract has antibacterial properties and is an aperient.
3. Tamarind fruit extract can be used to fight skin problems. It is effective in reducing acne scars. It is an excellent antibacterial. Aside from its use in cosmetics, Tamarind has several other uses.
4. Tamarind fruit extract has also been found to be useful in the treatment of several ailments. It can be used in herbal treatments, including for treating headaches and migraines. Its roots and leaf oil are also used in traditional medicine
5. The fruit and leaves of the tamarind tree contain numerous phytochemicals. They are also a good source of calcium. It is highly recommended for rheumatism, abdominal pain, and other conditions involving the digestive system.