Commiphora mukul resin extract (Indian myrrh-resin extract), extracted from a tree called Guggul in northwest India. The gum resin of Guggul tree has always been used as an ingredient in a folk remedy, which does not have too much scented balsamic taste. ; The color is from yellow to vermilion brown. Guggul extract can be used as a preservative; it is also used in the cosmetics field because of its good preservation effect.

Beton is a cetrified natural bulk commiphora mukul guggul extract powder supplier from china our guggul extract features are high-quality supplement materials.

What are the main applications of guggul extract?

1. Guggul extract helps to maintain normal cholesterol levels, while having antioxidant power, mainly in protecting SOD (superoxide dismutase) activity. It is widely used in the medical field.

2. According to research and analysis, it is concluded that guggul extract contains the main substances that affect cholesterol and blood lipids, which can lower cholesterol and clear blood lipids.

3. It has bactericidal and anti-inflammatory effects, especially for long-lasting wounds and gastric ulcers.

4. It can smooth the skin and reduce fine lines and wrinkles. Applied in the field of skin care products

5. It also has anti-wrinkle and plumping effects. It is used in breast beauty products, hoping to effectively increase circulation and increase elasticity to achieve firmness and firmness.